Site icon Sport-Journal

Baby soccer is back, with local activity; there will also be veterans soccer activity


After a long break due to the July holidays and the participation of the Riverense baby soccer team in the regional qualifying round for the national team championship of the National Children’s Soccer Organization (ONFI), this weekend the ball will roll again in the Rivera playing fields, within the framework of the Riverense League tournaments. The details of the activity are as follows:

TOMORROW SATURDAY
For the Generation 2014.
– On the Oriental court:
Hour 9: 30 Peñarol vs. Oriental.
Hour 10:45 Cuñapirú B vs. Sarandí University.
Hour 11:45 Hurricane vs. Cuñapiru.

For the Generation 2012.
– On the court of Armor:
Time 10:00 Sarandi University vs. July 14.
– On the court of Armor:
Hour 11:15 Hurricane vs. National Basketball.
– On the Oriental court:
Hour 14:15 Peñarol vs. Cuñapiru.

For the Generation 2010.
– On the court of Armor B:
Time 12:30 Border Rivera Chico vs. Rivera Wanderers.
– On the court of Armor:
Time 12:45 Sarandi University vs. National Basketball.
– On the Oriental court:
Hour 12:45 Peñarol vs. Hurricane.

For the Generation 2011.
– On the Oriental court:
Hour 15:30 Hurricane vs. Border Rivera Chico.

ON SUNDAY
For the Generation 2011.
– On the court of Armor:
Time 9:30 Armor vs. Rivera Wanderers.
Hour 10:45 July 14 vs. Sarandí University.
– On the Oriental court:
Time 9:30 National Basketball vs. Oriental.
Hour 10:45 Cuñapirú vs. Penarol.

For the Generation 2013.
– On the court of Armor:
Hour 12:00 Hurricane vs. National Basketball.
– On the Oriental court:
Time 12:15 Eastern vs. Sarandí University.
Time 13:15 Border Rivera Chico vs. Cuñapiru.

For the Generation 2015.
– On the court of Armor:
Hour 14:30 Hurricane vs. Sarandí University.

Generation 2009.
– On the Oriental court:
Time 10:30 Border Rivera Chico vs. Cuñapiru.
– On the court of Armor:
Hour 15:45 Armor vs. Hurricane.

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 3
For the Generation 2009.
– On the field of July 14:
Time 19:30 Peñarol vs. Sarandí University.
Hour 20:30 Rivera Wanderers vs. July 14.

DETAILS OF ACTIVITY IN THE VETERANS LEAGUES

In addition, tomorrow afternoon, Saturday, a new date will be disputed within the framework of the border veterans’ league championships. According to the fixture provided by the leagues, the weekend’s activity will take place with the following schedule:

SENIOR LEAGUE OF FRIENDSHIP
For Division “A”.
– On the Peñarol court:
1:30 p.m. Deportivo El Arca vs. Blue Eagles.
– On the field of Paysandú:
Hour 13:30 Paysandú vs. Ansina.
– On the Artigas field:
Time 15:30 Salvador vs. Sarandi.
– On the field of July 14:
Time 15:30 University Rivera vs. Hill Sports.
– On the Frontera court:
Time 13:30 Afro World vs. Bangu.
– On the 2nd Battery court:
Hour 13:30 Bayer vs. Friendship.
– On the Oriental court:
Time 13:30 Deportivo Floripa vs. Lavalleja.

By Division “B”.
– On the Second Battery court:
Time 15:30 Itapebí vs. Deportivo Rivera Juniors.
– On the field of Paysandú:
Hour 15:30 Wanderers vs. Rebels.
– On the Lavalleja field:
Hour 13:30 Red Star vs. Athletic outlet.
– On the Mandubí court:
Time 15:30 Deportivo Rivera vs. Oriental.
– On the Artigas field:
Time 13:30 National vs. Municipal.

By Division “C”.
– On the Santa Isabel court:
Hour 15:30 Sabalero vs. Cuñapiru.
– On the Oriental court:
Hour 15:30 Independent vs. Mandubí.
– On the Frontera court:
Time 15:30 Border vs. Monterey.
– On the Lavalleja field:
Hour 15:30 Plenitude vs. Penarol.
Free date: Spartans.

SENIOR INDEPENDENT SOCCER LEAGUE
– On the court of Armor:
Hour 14:00 Bangu vs. July 14.
– On the Hurricane field:
Hour 15:45 Hurricane vs. Artigas.
– On the court of the Guild:
Time 15:45 Juventus vs. Ansina.
– On the Mandubí court:
Hour 14:00 University Rivera vs. flamingo.
Time 15:45 Zeta vs. Saint Joseph.

FIFTY
– On the Hurricane field:
Hour 13:30 Hurricane vs. Barcelona.
– On the Fluminense field:
Hour 13:30 Fluminense vs. Armour.
– On the Guild court:
Hour 13:30 Ansina vs. Border.
Time 15:30 Deportivo Floripa vs. University Rivera.
– On the Santa Isabel court:
Hour 13:30 Veterans of Rivera vs. Eight ball.
– On the CT court:
Time 13:30 SOGIMA vs. Boca Juniors.
Time 15:30 Friendship vs. Atalanta.

Exit mobile version