HomeUFC/MMA

Catamarca Fighting with confirmed billboard

September 15, 2022 - 10:06 The organization of theCatamarca Fighting Championship” of Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) that will be held this Saturday



September 15, 2022 – 10:06

The organization of theCatamarca Fighting Championship” of Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) that will be held this Saturday, September 17 at the Capital Sports Center confirmed that the official weigh-in ceremony will be this Friday 16 at 10:30 in the Calchaqui Hall at Calle Sarmiento 450.

It is the first major MMA event after the restriction measures due to the pandemic and a packed Sports Center is expected to experience a first-class show in the contact sports cage with the MMA, Kickboxing, K1 and Muay specialties. Thai.

They can be purchased at Kombat Club (Chacabuco before Sarmiento), the Musical Athenaeum, La Escoba Mágica, Dojo La Cueva and the Sports Secretariat or by calling 3834 – 519595 and 3834-289132. The value of the popular ticket is $500 and $1,000 ringside.

The organization announced a “triple billboard” to enjoy the event with fighters from the provinces of Santa Fé, Córdoba, Buenos Aires, Salta, Jujuy, Santiago del Estero, Tucumán, La Rioja and the best of Catamarca with three titles at stake. .

At 5:00 p.m., the “AMATEURS CARD” will be presented, where it will be possible to observe the young promises and young people in the training stage. In this modality they compete with protection (Head and tibial)

Starting at 6:00 p.m. it will be the turn of the “PRELIMINARIES” with the semi-professional fights, with more advanced fighters and more open rules without a head and only protection on the shins.

From 8:00 p.m., the “MAIN CARD” will be experienced with 9 professional fights and two titles at stake between Samuel Chumbita vs. Misael Barrionuevo (MMA) and Lautaro Silva vs. Lisandro García (Muay Thai-Thai boxing).

image.png

17HS AMATEUR

K1

Nicolas Paez vs Nicolas Castello

David De Angelis vs. Gonzalo Vega

mma

Juan Benitez vs. Aguilera Nahuel

Tomas Tapia vs Villega Fernando

Calderon Pablo vs Santos Gareca

Nahuel Barrionuevo vs Cristian Paez

muay thai

Exequiel Lopez vs. Joel Aguero

Thiago Segovia vs Gabriel Ferreira

PRELIMINARY 6PM

Kick boxing

Nahuel Marcos vs. Alexander Condori

mma

Lucas Cardenes vs. Daniel Tapia

Emanuel Fields vs. Nicholas Medina

Kick boxing

Emiliano Yarad vs. Rodrigo Ruiz

Thomas Ten vs. Ramon Baigorri

K1

Ayrton Paez vs. Nicholas Nunez

8:00 p.m. PROFESSIONAL MAIN CARD

MUAY THAI

Lautaro Silva vs Lisandro Garcia

mma

Samuel Chumbita vs. Misael Barrionuevo

mma

Vladimir Segura vs Mariano Laspiur

Kick boxing

Aldana Cisneros vs Camila Alvarez

mma

Leandro Oviedo vs Javier Breppe

mma

Brandon Leiva vs Nahuel Fernandez

mma

Salgado Matias vs. Matias Ogas

K1

Araos Exequiel vs Ricardo Herrera

mma

Agustin Maldonado vs Cesar Farias