HomeBOXING

Chubut presence in the Ranking of the Argentine Boxing Federation

The Argentine Boxing Federation -FAB- released the updated ranking of the different male categories of national boxers, with the pr


The Argentine -FAB- released the updated ranking of the different male categories of national boxers, with the of several boxers from the province of .

Among those ranked are Ezequiel Matthysse, Jonathan Wilson Sánchez, from Puerto Madryn, and Sebastián Ezequiel Aguirre, from Comodoro Rivadavia, who are among the best in their respective categories.

This is how the Trelewan Ezequiel Matthysse (5-1, 3 KOs), whose last victory was registered in November 2021, managed to get into the TOP TEN among the Super middlemen, up to 76,203 kilos.

For his part, Jonathan Wilson Sánchez from Madrid (19-5-1, 8KOs) is placed in 4th place, among the Superwelter. While the Rosario, based in Comodoro, Sebastián Ezequiel Aguirre (18-3, 11KOs) is located 7th, among the Superlight.

ARGENTINE RANKING

Superlight Category (Up to 63,503 kg.)
Champion: Carlos Daniel Córdoba (Ba. As.)
1 – Jeremías Nicolas Ponce (Bs. As.)
2 – Gustavo Daniel Lemos (Bs. As.)
3 – Juan José Velasco (Jujuy)
4 – Jonathan José Eniz (Bs. As.)
5 – Hugo Alberto Roldan (Sgo. Del Estero)
6 – Maximiliano Segura (Mendoza)
7 – Sebastián Ezequiel Aguirre (Chubut)
8 – Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez (Sta. Fe)
9 – Rubén Neri Muñoz (Bs. As.)
10 – Andrés Ramón Tejada (San Juan)

Super welterweight category (Up to 69.853 kg)
Champion; Alejandro Luis Silva (Missions)
1 – Rodrigo Damián Coria (Córodoba)
2 – Adrián Marcelo Sasso (Córdoba)
3 – Jonathan Wilson Sánchez (Chubut)
4 – Gino Natalio Godoy (Neuquén)
5 – Guido Emanuel Schramm (Bs. As.)
6 – Diego Gabriel Cháves (Bs. As.)
7 – José Antonio Villalobos (Córdoba)
8 – Maico Sommariva (Córdoba)
9 – Nicolás David Veron (Bs. As.)
10 – Cristian Javier Ayala (Bs. As.)

Super Medium Category (Up to 76,203 kg)
Champion: Ramón Matías Lovera
1 – Abraham Buonarrigo (Mendoza)
2 – Sebastián Horacio Papeschi (Bs. As.)
3 – Marcelo Estebán Cóceres (Sta. Fe)
4 – Victor Hugo Exner (Saint Faith)
5 – Facundo Galovar (Tucumán)
6 – Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (Bs. As.)
7 – Rolando Wenceslao Mansilla (Entre Rios)
8 – Rodrigo Del Recco (Córdoba)
9 – Drval Elías Palacio (Salta)
10 – Walter Ezequiel Mathhysse (Chubut)

.