HomeFOOTBALL

Football agenda for the weekend

After having concluded the football matches at the local level, the center of attention for all lovers of the beautiful game is focused on the in


After having concluded the football matches at the local level, the center of attention for all lovers of the beautiful game is focused on the international camp with commitments in European leagues such as the English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Spanish League, the Italian Serie A and the French Cup.

In D10 We present the agenda for you to spend the whole weekend glued to the armchair observing football high level.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 17

A series

14:30 – Lazio vs. Genoa.

16:45 – Salernitana vs. Inter.

Spanish league:

17:00 – Celta de Vigo vs. Genoa.

Bundesliga:

16:30 – Bayern Munich vs. Wolsfburg.

French Cup:

17:00 – Paris FC vs. Olympique Lyon.

Saturday, December 18:

A series:

11:00 – Atalanta vs. Rome.

14:00 – Bologna vs. Juventus.

16:45 – Cagliari vs. Udinese.

Premier League:

12:00 – Aston Villa vs. Burnley.

14:30 – Leeds United vs. Arsenal.

Spanish league:

10:00 – Rayo Vallecano vs. Alaves.

12:15 – Real Sociedad vs. Villarreal.

14:30 – Barcelona vs. Elche.

17:00 – Seville vs. Atlético de Madrid.

Bundesliga:

11:30 – Leipzig vs. Arminia Bielefeld.

11:30 – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Mainz 05.

11:30 – Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach.

11:30 – Bochum vs. Union Berlin.

11:30 – Greuther Fürth vs. Augsburg.

14:30 – Herta Berlin vs. Borussia Dortmunt.

French Cup:

14:30 – Lille vs. Auxerre.

17:00 Stade Rennais vs. Lorient.

Sunday, December 19:

Premier League:

11:00 – Wolves vs. Chelsea.

11:15 – Newcastle vs. Manchester City.

13:30 – Tottenham Hotspur vs. Liverpool.

Spanish league:

10:00 – Granada vs. Majorca.

12:15 – Athletic de Bilbao vs. Real Betis.

14:30 Getafe vs. Osasuna.

17:00 – Real Madrid vs. Cadiz.

A series:

08:30 – Fiorentina vs. Sassuolo.

11:00 – Spezia vs. Empoli.

14:00 – Sampdoria vs. Venezia.

14:00 – Torino vs. Hellas Verona.

16:45 – Milan vs. Napoli.

Bundesliga:

11:30 – Freiburg vs. Bayer Leverkusen.

13:30 – Cologne vs. Stuttgart.

French Cup:

09:45 – Olympique de Marseille vs. Cannet Rocheville.

17:10 – Feignies vs. Paris Saint Germain.