HomeFOOTBALL

Soccer billboard for the weekend

A loaded weekend is coming in the world of soccer. At the local level, the Promotion between Sportivo Ameliano and Sportivo Luqueño and the Para


A loaded weekend is coming in the world of soccer. At the local level, the Promotion between Sportivo Ameliano and Sportivo Luqueño and the Paraguay Super Cup between Olimpia and Cerro Porteño will be defined.

We will also have action in the main European leagues such as the English Premier League, the Bundesliga, the Spanish League, the Italian Serie A and the French Ligue 1.

On D10 We present the agenda for you to spend the whole weekend glued to the couch.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 10

Premier league

17:00 – Brentford vs. Watford

Spanish league

17:00 – Mallorca vs. Celta Vigo

Italian Serie A

16:45 – Genoa vs. Sampdoria

Bundesliga

16:30 – Cologne vs. Augsburg

France Ligue 1

17:00 – Nantes vs. Lens

Argentine First Division League

19:15 – Platense vs. Velez Sarsfield

21:30 – Students vs. Aldosivi

SATURDAY DECEMBER 11

Premier league

09:30 – Manchester City vs. Wolverhampton

12:00 – Arsenal vs. Southampton

12:00 – Chelsea vs. Leeds United

12:00 – Liverpool vs. Aston Villa

14:30 – Norwich vs. Manchester United

Spanish league

10:00 – Espanyol vs. I raised

12:15 – Alaves vs. Getafe

14:30 – Valencia vs. Elche

17:00 – Athletic Bilbao vs. Seville

Italian Serie A

11:00 – Fiorentina vs. Salernitana

14:00 – Venezia vs. Juventus

16:45 – Udinese vs. Milan

Bundesliga

11:30 – Bayern Munich vs. Mainz

11:30 – Bochum vs. Borussia Dortmund

11:30 – Freiburg vs. Hoffenheim

11:30 – Hertha Berlin vs. Arminia bielefeld

11:30 – Leipzig vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

14:30 – Wolfsburg vs. Stuttgart

France Ligue 1

13:00 – Brest vs. Montpellier

17:00 – Reims vs. Saint-Etienne

Promotion – Paraguayan Soccer

19:30 – Sportivo Ameliano vs. Sportivo Luqueño

Argentine First Division League

17:00 – Argentinos Juniors vs. Sarmiento

17:00 – Board vs. Gymnastics of La Plata

17:00 – Racing vs. Godoy Cruz

17:00 – Rosario Central vs. Hurricane

17:00 – Union vs. Colon of Santa Fe

19:15 – Atlético Tucumán vs. River plate

22:00 – Boca Juniors vs. Central Córdoba

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 12

Premier league

11:00 – Burnley vs. West Ham

11:00 – Leicester City vs. Newcastle

13:30 – Crystal Palace vs. Everton

Spanish league

10:00 – Villarreal vs. Vallecano Ray

12:15 – Osasuna vs. Barcelona

14:30 – Real Betis vs. Real society

17:00 – Real Madrid vs. Atlético de Madrid

Italian Serie A

08:30 – Torino vs. Bologna

11:00 – Verona vs. Atalanta

14:00 – Napoli vs. Empoli

14:00 – Sassuolo vs. Lazio

16:45 – Inter vs. Cagliari

Bundesliga

11:30 – Greuther Furth vs. Union Berlin

13:30 – Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayer Leverkusen

France Ligue 1

09:00 – Lille vs. Lyon

11:00 – Angers vs. Clermont Foot

11:00 – Metz vs. Lorient

11:00 – Remmes vs. Nice

11:00 – Troyes vs. Bordeaux

13:00 – Strasbourg vs. Marseilles

16:45 – PSG vs. Monaco

Paraguay Super Cup

19:00 – Olympia vs. Cerro Porteño

Argentine First Division League

17:00 – San Lorenzo vs. Newell’s Old Boys

19:15 – Defense and Justice vs. Lanús

21:30 – Workshops vs. Independent