HomeFOOTBALL

Soccer games today November 21 | Repechage in Liga MX

The soccer activity continues this weekend around the world, but in Mexico it stands out that the Repechage is played for the Liguilla and


The activity continues this weekend around the world, but in Mexico it stands out that the Repechage is played for the Liguilla and this Sunday the last two tickets for the Fiesta Grande are defined.

Toluca faces Pumas and Rayados to Cruz Azul, duels in which the Devils and the Machine could be singled out as favorites, due to their better position in the table.

Monterrey’s duel with the cement producers looks like the main dish, since it is the Concachampions champion, since recently the Gang won the trophy and the celestial ones are the current champion of Mexico.

Also in the they play postseason, there are two Playoffs commitments, one of them from Atlanta United where former Tigres, Jürgen Damm plays.

FOOTBALL GAMES TODAY, NOVEMBER 21:

MX LEAGUE

Toluca vs Pumas UNAM – 5:00 pm by TUDN

Cruz Azul vs Monterrey – 7:15 pm by TUDN

MLS

NYC vs Atlanta United – 2:00 pm

Timbers vs Minnesota – 4:30 pm

THE LEAGUE

Getafe vs Cádiz – 7:00 am

Granada vs Real Madrid – 9:15 am

Elche vs Real Betis – 11:30 am

Real Sociedad vs Valencia – 2:00 pm

PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester City vs Everton – 8:00 am

Tottenham vs Leeds United – 10:30 am

BUNDESLIGA

Freiburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt – 8:30 am

Mainz vs Cologne – 10:30 am

EREDIVISIE

GA Eagles vs Groningen – 5:15 am

Feyenoord vs Zwolle – 7:30 am

Heerenveen vs Willem II – 7:30 am

Waalwijk vs Ajax – 9:45 am

Cambuur vs Utrecht – 1:00 pm

A SERIES

Sassuolo vs Cagliari – 5:30 am

Bologna vs Venezia – 8:00 am

Salernitana vs Sampdoria – 8:00 am

Inter vs Naples – 11:00 am

Genoa vs Roma – 1:45 pm

LEAGUE 1

Brest vs Lens – 6:00 am

Angers vs Lorient – 8:00 am

Strasbourg vs Reims – 8:00 am

Metz vs Girondins – 8:00 am

Troyes vs Saint-Étienne – 8:00 am

Clermont vs Nice – 10:00 am

Lyon vs Marseille – 1:45 pm

JUPILER PRO LEAGUE

Anderlecht vs Kortrijk – 6:30 am

St. Truiden vs Antwerp – 9:00 am

Oostende vs Royale Union SG – 11:30 am

Beerschot VA vs Genk – 2:00 pm

.