HomeFOOTBALL

Soccer matches TODAY December 5: Atlas and Pumas define finalist

The soccer activity in the main leagues of the world continues this Sunday, the same as in Mexico, where Liga MX has a very special dish.A


The soccer activity in the main leagues of the world continues this Sunday, the same as in Mexico, where Liga MX has a very special dish.

And it is that after Leon eliminated Tigres on Saturday, December 5 the other place for the series is defined by the title; Atlas and Pumas dispute it.

The Foxes have the advantage not only because of the goal they scored in the first leg, but also because of the position in the table, so the cats occupy winning by two goals difference.

In Spain, the duel between Elche and Cádiz stands out, since they fight not to be in the relegation zone, while in the Premier League, Manchester United seeks to climb positions against Crystal Palace.

FOOTBALL GAMES TODAY

MX LEAGUE:

Atlas vs Pumas – 7:00 pm / Transmission by TUDN and TV Azteca

THE LEAGUE:

Elche vs Cádiz – 9:15 am

Levante vs Osasuna – 11:30 am

Celta de Vigo vs Valencia – 2:00 pm

PREMIER LEAGUE:

Dinamo Moscow vs Ufa – 7:30 am

Nizhny Novgorod vs Rubin Kazan – 7:30 am

Leeds Utd vs Brentford – 8:00 am

Manchester United vs Crystal Palace – 8:00 am

Tottenham vs Norwich – 8:00 am

Sochi vs Krasnodar – 10:00 am

Aston Villa vs Leicester City – 10:30 am

EREDIVISIE:

AZ Alkmaar vs Sparta Rotterdam – 7:30 am

GA Eagles vs Twente – 7:30 am

Feyenoord vs Sittard – 9:45 am

LEAGUE 1:

Lorient vs Nantes – 8:00 am

Monaco vs Metz – 8:00 am

Montpellier vs Clermont – 8:00 am

Reims vs Angers – 8:00 am

Nice vs Strasbourg – 10:00 am

Girondins vs Lyon – 1:45 pm

A SERIES:

Spezia vs Sassuolo – 8:00 am

Venezia vs Verona – 8:00 am

Sampdoria vs Lazio – 11:00 am

Juventus vs Genoa – 1:45 pm

BUNDESLIGA:

Stuttgart vs Hertha BSC – 8:30 am

Borussia M`gladbach vs Freiburg – 10:30 am

JUPILER PRO LEAGUE:

Anderlecht vs Waregem – 9:00 am

St. Liege vs Charleroi – 11:30 am

KV Mechelen vs Genk – 2:00 pm

FIRST LEAGUE:

Santa Clara vs Arouca – 9:30 am

Gil Vicente vs Famalicao – 12:00 pm

SC Braga vs Estoril – 2:30 pm

.